Select a school from the drop-down to view the team's record, game scores, and schedule.

Boys Single Game Scoring Records (1960 to 2006)

Click a column heading to sort.
Rank Player School Yr. Opponent Pts.
1 Stoddard, Alan Dietrich 1987 Ketchum Community 66
2 Halseth, Ron Deary 1964 Plummer 61
3 Lynn, Spencer Wilder 1999 Horseshoe Bend 59
4 Lee, Randy Dietrich 1969 Bruneau 56
5 Wombolt, Kyle Coeur d’Alene 1987 Cheney (WA) 55
6 Tingey, Tim Carey 1989 Dietrich 54
7 Stroebel, Eugne Kuna 1970 Unknown 53
8 Akins, Dan Potlatch 1985 Sugar-Salem 52
8 Hayes, Steve Aberdeen 1973 Soda Springs 52
8 Phillips, George Clark County 1974 Dietrich 52
8 Wilson, Jeff Orofino 1988 Kellogg 52
9 Mercer, Jared Kamiah 1992 Prairie 51
9 Tews, Joel Glenns Ferry 1988 Declo 51
9 Wilkins, Lou Bliss 1980 Carey 51
10 Arthur, David Mullan 1979 Worley 50
10 Blanc, Rich Middleton 1964 Unknown 50
10 Buck, Mike Ririe 1977 North Fremont 50
10 Dixey, Matt Sho-Ban 1996 Rockland 50
10 Hubbard, Todd Malad 1990 Soda Springs 50
10 Krahn, Frank Gooding 1972 Shoshone 50
10 Mercer, Jared Kamiah 1991 Prairie 50
10 Potter, Jim Bishop Kelly 1991 Buhl 50
11 Derrick, Tim Payette 1977 Emmett 49
11 Ford, Gary Garden Valley 1986 Midvale 49
11 Hayes, Steve Aberdeen 1973 Bear Lake 49
11 Perron, Marc Dietrich 1980 Richfield 49
11 Pharis, Ryan Hagerman 1991 Raft River 49
11 Thomas, Jon Gem State Academy 1999 Greenleaf 49
11 Woodhouse, Corey Oakley 1984 Hansen 49
12 Bower, Danny Caldwell 1993 Boise 48
12 Dimico, Larry St. Maries 1968 Post Falls 48
12 Dixey, Matt Sho-Ban 1996 Leadore 48
12 Sager, Maynard Fruitland 1960 Homedale 48
12 Wombolt, Kyle Kellogg 1985 Priest River 48
12 Zigler, Zario Highland (Craigmont) 1990 Garden Valley 48
13 Anderson, Larson Salmon River 1987 Meadows Valley 47
13 Baumann, Kris New Plymouth 1994 Parma 47
13 Dixey, Matt Sho-Ban 1996 Raft River 47
13 Erk, Josh Falls Christian 1994 Mullan 47
13 Fry, Adam Garden Valley 1997 Council 47
13 Roe, Dan St. Maries 1983 Priest River 47
13 Totorica, George Rimrock 1976 Greenleaf 47
13 Vaughan, Lance Orofino 1989 Moscow 47
14 Beus, Dan Melba 1996 New Plymouth 46
14 Daniels, Brett Malad 1985 Aberdeen 46
14 Lovell, Ron Elk River 1976 Highland (Craigmont) 46
14 Lyle, Craig Kuna 1988 Emmett 46
14 Lynn, Spencer Wilder 1999 Gem State Academy 46
14 Nearing, Jeff Bonners Ferry 1990 Priest River 46
14 Roe, Dan St. Maries 1983 Bishop Kelly 46
14 Sobotta, Doug Lapwai 1998 Clearwater Valley 46
14 Stanley, Derik Mullan 2002 Wallace 46
14 Stoddard, Alan Dietrich 1986 Unknown 46
14 Tingey, Tim Carey 1988 Murtaugh 46
14 Towne, Leland Dietrich 1978 Carey 46
14 Wombolt, Kyle Coeur d’Alene 1987 Orofino 46
14 Ysursa, Nick Bishop Kelly 1970 Unknown 46
15 Baumann, Kris New Plymouth 1993 Mccall-Donnelly 45
15 Bower, Danny Caldwell 1993 LaGrande (OR) 45
15 Buck, Mike Ririe 1976 Butte County 45
15 Dixey, Matt Sho-Ban 1996 Raft River 45
15 Kiefer, Mark Lakeland 1973 Bonners Ferry 45
15 Knowles, Ron Dietrich 1967 Bruneau 45
15 Potter, Jim Bishop Kelly 1990 Middleton 45
15 Smith, Larry Potlatch 1980 Prairie 45
15 Stockwell, Scott Post Falls 2005 Sandpoint 45
15 Welch, Brian Capital 1978 Nampa 45
15 Wilson, Kade Buhl 1991 Gooding 45
15 Wilson, Kade Buhl 1991 Filer 45
16 Armstrong, Travis Notus 1996 Cole Valley Christian 44
16 Bame, Mike Carey 1978 Leadore 44
16 Brown, Gailen Deary 1998 Genesee 44
16 Carver, Brooks Wallace 2002 Lapwai 44
16 Dixey, Matt Sho-Ban 1997 Leadore 44
16 Everhart, Sam Nampa Christian 1975 Unknown 44
16 Gormley, Tom Camas County 1963 Carey 44
16 Griggs, Jerry Castleford 1960 Declo 44
16 Haldi, Scott Wallace 1982 Lakeland 44
16 Harris, Nate Kendrick 1996 Lagos 44
16 Jones, Justin Malad 1992 Unknown 44
16 Lynn, Spencer Wilder 1999 Rimrock 44
16 Mercer, Jared Kamiah 1991 Potlatch 44
16 Moreton, Kevin Burley 1992 Sugar-Salem 44
16 Mueller, Randy St. Maries 1979 Bonners Ferry 44
16 Murdock, Jim Carey 1968 Unknown 44
16 Nebeker, Evan Murtaugh 1990 Oakley 44
16 Royal, Phillip Cambridge 2005 Pine Eagle (OR) 44
16 Schilling, Michael Clearwater Valley 1999 Lapwai 44
16 Stoddard, Alan Dietrich 1986 Unknown 44
16 Sweeney, Rick Potlatch 1972 Bonners Ferry 44
16 Thomas, Craig Preston 1966 Malad 44
16 Tingey, Brad Carey 1983 North Gem 44
16 Wilson, Kade Buhl 1991 Kimberly 44
16 Wombolt, Kyle Kellogg 1985 St. Maries 44
16 Wood, Jamie Marsing 1990 Adrian (OR) 44
17 Barter, Chris Butte Co. 1977 Malad 43
17 Baumann, Kris New Plymouth 1993 Payette 43
17 Beus, Dan Melba 1996 Rimrock 43
17 Burnett, Ryan Sho-Ban 1995 Clark County 43
17 Cullings, Chuck Buhl 1967 Unknown 43
17 Cutright, Rick Highland 1971 Capital 43
17 Hansen, Chad Soda Springs 1988 Westside 43
17 Hayes, Steve Aberdeen 1973 Grangeville 43
17 Holston, Don Highland 1982 Minico 43
17 Keck, Jordan Bonneville 2005 Preston 43
17 Krulitz, Arnie Mullan 1968 Plummer 43
17 Mercer, Jared Kamiah 1991 Prairie 43
17 Osborne, Kim Sho-Ban 1995 Raft River 43
17 Pharis, Ryan Hagerman 1991 Murtaugh 43
17 Quesnell, Chad Post Falls 1998 Sandpoint 43
17 Schlader, John Nezperce 1976 Prairie 43
17 Schwarting, Jason Salmon 1992 Sugar-Salem 43
17 Skeen, Richard Challis 1990 Salmon 43
17 Sweet, Greg Wilder 1977 Greenleaf 43
17 Totorica, George Rimrock 1976 Homedale 43
17 Totorica, George Rimrock 1976 Wilder 43
17 Uranga, Darren Homedale 1999 Nampa Christian 43
17 Walker, Dan Weiser 1995 Payette 43
17 Wood, Jamie Marsing 1990 Jordan Valley 43
17 Wright, Jeff Orofino 1980 Grangeville 43
18 Akins, Dan Potlatch 1984 Gooding 42
18 Barter, Chris Butte Co. 1977 North Fremont 42
18 Barter, Chris Butte Co. 1977 Challis 42
18 Barter, Chris Butte Co. 1977 Teton 42
18 Baumann, Kris New Plymouth 1993 Teton 42
18 Baumann, Kris New Plymouth 1994 Homedale 42
18 Beus, Shane Kuna 1972 Unknown 42
18 Carlsen, Rusty Bear Lake 1987 Preston 42
18 Coles, Tim Post Falls 1972 Vallivue 42
18 Daniels, Davey Culdesac 1997 Kendrick 42
18 Davies, Chris Gem State Academy 2001 Mountain Cove 42
18 Dixey, Matt Sho-Ban 1997 Clark County 42
18 Dopf, Corey Payette 1996 Middleton 42
18 Hayes, Steve Aberdeen 1973 Snake River 42
18 Hewett, Reece Kendrick 1991 Prairie 42
18 Jaques, Brad Wood River 1988 Jerome 42
18 Linehan, Kirk Filer 1991 Kimberly 42
18 Lynn, Spencer Wilder 1999 Greenleaf 42
18 Martin, Jim St. Maries 1963 Wallace 42
18 Mercer, Jared Kamiah 1991 Potlatch 42
18 Mercer, Jared Kamiah 1993 Prairie 42
18 Miller, Chris Deary 1991 Rockland 42
18 Morrison, Joe Garden Valley 1975 Unknown 42
18 Mueller, Randy St. Maries 1979 Orofino 42
18 Perron, Marc Dietrich 1979 Carey 42
18 Redman, Jordan Timberlake 2004 Deer Park (WA) 42
18 Richman, Larry Valley 1971 Unknown 42
18 Robbins, Ken Bliss 1967 Bruneau 42
18 Sant, Justin North Gem 1995 Clark County 42
18 Stacy, Pat Sho-Ban 1994 Mackay 42
18 Stewart, Mike Caldwell 1969 Idaho Falls 42
18 Stoddard, Alan Dietrich 1986 Unknown 42
18 Strupp, Vinn Leadore 2002 Lima (MT) 42
18 Tingey, Brad Carey 1984 Camas County 42
18 Tingey, Brad Carey 1984 Dietrich 42
18 Toolson, Andy Twin Falls 1984 Pocatello 42
18 Trottier, L.J. Lakeside 2002 Kelowna (CAN) 42
18 VanSkike, Kirk Camas County 1992 Bliss 42
18 Wilson, Kade Buhl 1991 Mountain Home 42
18 Wilson, Taylor Murtaugh 2006 Oakley 42
18 Wood, Gerald Reubens 1960 Nezperce 42
19 Bame, Mike Carey 1978 Camas County 41
19 Beus, Dan Melba 1996 Wilder 41
19 Boatwright, Jim Minico 1969 Moscow 41
19 Brabec, Bill Shelley 1975 Unknown 41
19 Brosie, Mike Rigby 1974 Unknown 41
19 Buell, Jason Idaho Falls 1994 Bonneville 41
19 Clark, Daniel Blackfoot 2003 Snake River 41
19 Cunningham, David Lapwai 1994 Prairie 41
19 Elliott, Dustin Hillcrest 2005 Preston 41
19 Erickson, Hyrum Clark County 1995 Sho-Ban 41
19 Heinrich, Larry Midvale 1979 Meadows Valley 41
19 Hinkelman, Lindy St. Gertrudes 1970 Lapwai 41
19 Jackson, Abe Bishop Kelly 1998 Middleton 41
19 Knowles, Ron Dietrich 1966 Unknown 41
19 Lloyd, Mike Aberdeen 1966 Montpieler 41
19 Lynn, Spencer Wilder 1997 Nampa Christian 41
19 McBride, Ammon Oakley 2002 North Gem 41
19 McNair, Randy Lapwai 1975 Unknown 41
19 Mercer, Jared Kamiah 1991 Prairie 41
19 Mercer, Jared Kamiah 1991 Genesee 41
19 Mercer, Jared Kamiah 1993 Lapwai 41
19 Messick, Jim Shoshone 1989 Hagerman 41
19 Nebeker, Evan Murtaugh 1989 Hansen 41
19 Percifield, Dan Marsing 1972 Unknown 41
19 Perron, Marc Dietrich 1979 Camas County 41
19 Perron, Marc Dietrich 1980 Richfield 41
19 Peterson, Todd Rigby 1984 Bonneville 41
19 Pharis, Ryan Hagerman 1991 Castleford 41
19 Reaves, Larry Rockland 1977 Leadore 41
19 Robison, Keith Madison 1975 Unknown 41
19 Sant, Justin North Gem 1994 Rockland 41
19 Sather, Rob St. Maries 1985 Bonners Ferry 41
19 Stoddard, Alan Dietrich 1986 Unknown 41
19 Sweet, Greg Wilder 1977 Notus 41
19 Talbot, Skyler Hagerman 2005 Murtaugh 41
19 Thomas, Craig Preston 1966 Marsh Valley 41
19 Vaughan, Lance Orofino 1989 Lakeland 41
19 Williams, Farrell Burley 1976 Madison 41
19 Wombolt, Kyle Kellogg 1985 Bonners Ferry 41
19 Wombolt, Kyle Coeur D' Alene 1987 Sandpoint 41
20 Aitchison, Dan Kuna 1983 Buhl 40
20 Basabe, Tom Grandview 1969 Unknown 40
20 Bell, Randy Orofino 1981 Timberline (Weippe) 40
20 Bittick, Jim Notus 1977 Wilder 40
20 Blanchard, Kerry South Fremont 1974 Unknown 40
20 Carrico, Don Wallace 1969 IHM Academy 40
20 Daniels, Brett Malad 1985 Sugar-Salem 40
20 Dixey, Matt Sho-Ban 1997 Clark County 40
20 Dorius, Jeff Soda Springs 1990 Aberdeen 40
20 Driscoll, Ky Aberdeen 1995 Grace 40
20 Egland, Tony Genesee 1982 Kendrick 40
20 Elliott, Gary Sandpoint 1966 Twin Falls 40
20 Erk, Josh Falls Christian 1994 Inchelium (WA) 40
20 Freeman, Gary Borah 1966 Twin Falls 40
20 Gardner, Brian Fruitland 1995 Payette 40
20 Goodenough, Robert Soda Springs 1980 Marsh Valley 40
20 Gormley, Tom Camas County 1963 Bliss 40
20 Hinkelmeyer, John Kellogg 1973 C.M. Rogers (CAN) 40
20 Holmstrom, Lance Midvale 1973 Unknown 40
20 Howard, Mark Murtaugh 1970 Unknown 40
20 Jackman, Brandon Blackfoot 1997 Madison 40
20 Johnson, Dan Middleton 1976 Parma 40
20 Jones, Mike Deary 1977 Unknown 40
20 Jose, Greg Lapwai 1986 Sugar-Salem 40
20 Kerby, Ryan Lapwai 1969 St. Gertrudes 40
20 Lovell, Brant Potlatch 1997 Clearwater Valley 40
20 Lynn, Joel Wilder 1987 New Plymouth 40
20 Lynn, Spencer Wilder 1998 Cole Valley Christian 40
20 Lynn, Spencer Wilder 1999 Idaho City 40
20 McCarney, Eric Payette 1991 Homedale 40
20 Mercer, Jared Kamiah 1993 Grangeville 40
20 Nelson, Jacob Raft River 2001 Aberdeen 40
20 Nelson, Lance Rockland 2001 Leadore 40
20 Noordham, Harry Mullan 1966 Worley 40
20 Pearson, Paul Homedale 1970 Wendell 40
20 Ralphs, Michael Rockland 1991 North Gem 40
20 Rennie, Rich Skyline 1969 Bear River (UT) 40
20 Roe, Dan St. Maries 1982 Bonners Ferry 40
20 Roletto, Jim Wallace 1979 Bonners Ferry 40
20 Rose, Trent Skyline 1989 Post Falls 40
20 Sant, Justin North Gem 1995 Clark County 40
20 Sather, Rob St. Maries 1985 Moscow 40
20 Speelmon, Melvin Clark Fork 1991 Falls Christian 40
20 Stokes, Gary Salmon 1974 Unknown 40
20 Stone, Tony Homedale 1980 Marsing 40
20 Stout, Ralph Genesee 1975 Unknown 40
20 Taylor, Doug Leadore 1983 North Fremont 40
20 Tews, Joel Glenns Ferry 1988 Buhl 40
20 Tibbetts, Rick Emmett 1981 Nyssa (OR) 40
20 Tingey, Brad Carey 1984 Dietrich 40
20 Tingey, Brad Carey 1984 Dietrich 40
20 Valentine, Rick Garden Valley 1969 Unknown 40
20 Vega, Freddie Shelley 1991 Buhl 40
20 Ward, Bridger Murtaugh 2005 Castleford 40
20 Whiting, Trenton Kuna 1995 Emmett 40
20 Wombolt, Kyle Kellogg 1985 Bonners Ferry 40
20 Wombolt, Kyle Coeur d’Alene 1987 Missoula Big Sky (MT) 40
20 Wood, Jamie Marsing 1990 Nampa Christian 40
20 Wyatt, Wade Pocatello 1986 Twin Falls 40
20 Zehm, Ken Worley 1968 Clark Fork 40
21 Abide, Bill Council 1996 Salmon River 39
21 Adamson, Ron Gooding 1965 Unknown 39
21 Allured, Gordon Bonners Ferry 1972 Kellogg 39
21 Almquist, Don Mullan 1968 Plummer 39
21 Armstrong, Travis Notus 1996 Maranatha 39
21 Baird, Kevin Skyline 1997 Minico 39
21 Barlow, Rocky Timberline Of Weippe 1994 Grangeville 39
21 Bengston, Jeff Lakeland 1988 Riverside (WA) 39
21 Bingham, Val Westside 1992 Aberdeen 39
21 Boatwright, Jim Minico 1970 Unknown 39
21 Bowen, Bub Post Falls 1969 Wallace 39
21 Bower, Danny Caldwell 1991 Middleton 39
21 Bower, Danny Caldwell 1992 Borah 39
21 Buck, Mike Ririe 1975 Unknown 39
21 Buell, Jason Idaho Falls 1994 Minico 39
21 Butterfield, Gene North Gem 1971 Westside 39
21 Cougher, Brad Kellogg 1989 Priest River 39
21 Cougher, Brad Kellogg 1989 East Valley (WA) 39
21 Crowell, Jeff Soda Springs 1979 Marsh Valley 39
21 Cunningham, David Lapwai 1994 Wallace 39
21 Daniels, Brett Malad 1985 Sugar-Salem 39
21 Davis, Rob Middleton 1991 Bishop Kelly 39
21 Demers, Dave Sandpoint 1978 Bonners Ferry 39
21 Dorius, Jeff Soda Springs 1990 Ririe 39
21 Duffin, Doran Shoshone 1985 Unknown 39
21 Duncanson, Steve Moscow 1972 Kellogg 39
21 Elliott, Gary Sandpoint 1966 Twin Falls 39
21 Furniss, Gary Teton 1975 Unknown 39
21 Furniss, Gary Teton 1977 West Jefferson 39
21 Gardner, Brian Fruitland 1995 New Plymouth 39
21 Garman, Mike Caldwell 1966 Twin Falls 39
21 Gibson, Shane Rimrock 1988 Salmon River 39
21 Gibson, Shane Rimrock 1989 Melba 39
21 Gough, Brad Hagerman 1979 Raft River 39
21 Guindon, Mike Post Falls 1971 Wallace 39
21 Hahn, Damon Priest River 1994 Moscow 39
21 Harper, Andy Idaho Falls 2000 Burley 39
21 Hiatt, Adam Bonners Ferry 1997 Lakeside (WA) 39
21 Hinkelman, Lindy St. Gertrudes 1969 Kuna 39
21 Hobart, Ken Kamiah 1979 Prairie 39
21 Holmstrom, Lance Midvale 1975 Unknown 39
21 Howe, Devon Marsh Valley 1996 American Falls 39
21 Humphreys, Shane Blackfoot 1998 Skyline 39
21 Ivie, Randy Mackay 1986 Gethsemene 39
21 Jackson, Abe Bishop Kelly 1997 Middleton 39
21 Johnston, Greg Plummer 1986 Mackay 39
21 Jones, Justin Malad 1991 Grace 39
21 Jones, Justin Malad 1991 Preston 39
21 Klahr, Lon Vallivue 1966 Fruitland 39
21 Krulitz, Jarod Wallace 1993 Bonners Ferry 39
21 Lynn, Spencer Wilder 1998 Gem State Academy 39
21 Masten, Steve Mountain Home 1978 Glenns Ferry 39
21 Matthews, Brad Declo 1986 Unknown 39
21 Mercer, Jared Kamiah 1991 Clearwater Valley 39
21 Messick, Jim Shoshone 1988 Wood River 39
21 Meyer, Kip Borah 1984 Idaho Falls 39
21 Molyneaux, Earl Kimberly 1983 Hansen 39
21 Nebeker, Bill Murtaugh 1968 Oakley 39
21 Nelson, Jacob Raft River 2001 Council 39
21 Olson, Tim Kellogg 1965 Shadle Park (WA) 39
21 Potter, Jim Bishop Kelly 1991 Bear Lake 39
21 Poulton, Dan Minico 1988 Lewiston 39
21 Rassmussen, Claude Minico 1967 Gooding 39
21 Robb, Mike Coeur d’Alene 1980 North Central Wash 39
21 Robinson, Dan Middleton 1960 Homedale 39
21 Sant, Justin North Gem 1993 Westside 39
21 Sant, Justin North Gem 1994 Clark County 39
21 Sant, Justin North Gem 1995 Rockland 39
21 Schoening, Jack Kamiah 1974 Unknown 39
21 Simon, Gary Nampa 1975 Unknown 39
21 Smith, Jeremy Culdesac 1996 Nezperce 39
21 Sorenson, Craig Dietrich 1991 Bliss 39
21 Stoddard, Alan Dietrich 1987 Camas County 39
21 Stucki, Matt Century 2001 Bonneville 39
21 Taft, John Bonners Ferry 1964 Post Falls 39
21 Thompson, Robbie Teton 2005 Challis 39
21 ThreeIrons, Rocky Lapwai 1996 Culdesac 39
21 Tripple, Tennison Highland 1996 Blackfoot 39
21 Van Den Berg, Jay Sandpoint 1989 Lewiston 39
21 Vasquez, Victor Richfield 2005 Notus 39
21 Williams, Tagg West Jefferson 2000 Firth 39
21 Wilson, Jaques Century 2005 Highland 39
21 Wilson, Jeff Orofino 1987 Lakeland 39
21 Wilson, Kade Buhl 1991 Shelley 39
21 Wolfe, Ed Worley 1990 Clark Fork 39
21 Zentner, Josh Soda Springs 1993 Preston 39

Girls Single Game Scoring Records

Click a column heading to sort.
Rank Player School Yr. Opponent Pts.
Hopefully coming soon TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD