Select a school from the drop-down to view the team's record, game scores, and schedule.

Idaho State Champions

» Idaho Boys State Champions
» Idaho Boys State Championship Games


The following table shows how many times each school has played in the state championship game since 1917 and how many times each has won and lost.
Click a column heading to sort.

SchoolPlayedWonLost
Aberdeen060303
Ambrose030201
American Falls060204
Ammon020002
Bear Lake040301
Bishop Kelly080206
Blackfoot020101
Bliss010001
Boise100505
Bonners Ferry000000
Bonneville050104
Borah171304
Buhl060303
Burley110605
Butte County020200
Caldwell020101
Camas County030102
Cambridge000000
Canyon Ridge000000
Capital090603
Carey060204
Cascade020002
Castleford050302
Centennial040202
Century030201
Challis010001
Clark County010001
Clark Fork020002
Clearwater Valley010100
Coeur d’Alene190712
Cole Valley Christian030300
Columbia000000
Community School000000
Council020002
Culdesac010100
Deary010100
Declo040202
Dietrich030201
Downey020101
Eagle020002
Emmett050203
Post Falls Christian Academy000000
Filer000000
Firth100802
Fruitland090504
Garden Valley010001
Gem State Academy000000
Genesee100604
Genesis Prep020200
Gifford (tot. enrollment=21)010001
Glenns Ferry070304
Gooding050401
Grace060303
Grangeville060204
Greenleaf020101
Hagerman030102
Hansen000000
Heyburn030003
Highland (Craigmont)050203
Highland130508
Hillcrest010001
Homedale040103
Horseshoe Bend000000
Idaho City000000
Idaho Falls131102
Idaho School for the Deaf&Blind000000
IHM Academy020200
Iona010100
Jerome020101
Kamiah040004
Kellogg060402
Kendrick090603
Kimberly070106
Kootenai000000
Kuna020101
Lakeland000000
Lakeside030201
Lake City010001
Lapwai141004
Leadore010001
Lewiston100505
Liberty Charter000000
Mackay100604
Madison160907
Magic Valley000000
Malad100604
Marsh Valley030102
Marsing000000
McCall-Donnelly000000
Meadows Valley000000
Melba020101
Meridian050302
Middleton040103
Midvale000000
Minico030003
Mtn. View010100
Moreland020002
Moscow211110
Mtn. Home000000
Mullan020101
Murtaugh080305
Nampa Christian010100
Nampa030201
New Plymouth050104
Nezperce120408
North Fremont020200
North Gem030300
North Marsh010100
Notus030003
Oakley070403
Orofino020200
Parma010100
Payette000000
Plummer020002
Pocatello221012
Post Falls070403
Potlatch080008
Prairie080503
Preston181008
Priest River010100
Raft River010100
Rathdrum010001
Richfield010001
Rigby141004
Rimrock000000
Ririe050104
Roberts020002
Rockland010001
Rocky Mtn. Academy000000
Rocky Mtn.030201
Rupert020101
Salmon070106
Salmon River030201
Sandpoint010001
Shelley070304
Sho-Ban000000
Shoshone040301
Skyline040202
Skyview050302
Snake River120804
Soda Springs050302
South Fremont030102
Spirit Lake020101
St. Maries050104
Sugar-Salem110704
Summit Academy000000
Teton (Driggs)100703
Timberlake000000
Timberline (Boise)010001
Timberline (Weippe)010100
Troy080503
Twin Falls120408
Ucon010001
Valley030102
Vallivue050302
Wallace020002
Weippe030201
Weiser020101
Wendell030300
West Jefferson050104
West Side060204
Weston020200
Wilder040400
Wood River010001