Select a school from the drop-down to view the team's record, game scores, and schedule.

Idaho State Champions

» Idaho Girls State Champions
» Idaho Girls State Championship Games


The following table shows how many times each school has played in the state championship game since 1976 and how many times each has won and lost.
Click a column heading to sort.

SchoolPlayedWonLost
Aberdeen000000
American Falls010100
Bear Lake020101
Bishop Kelly060105
Blackfoot010001
Bliss000000
Boise060303
Bonners Ferry030003
Bonneville040301
Borah060402
Buhl020101
Burley030201
Butte County060501
Caldwell020101
Camas County000000
Cambridge040301
Canyon Ridge000000
Capital020101
Carey030102
Cascade000000
Castleford000000
Centennial100604
Century060303
Challis010001
Clark County000000
Clark Fork000000
Clearwater Valley040202
Coeur d’Alene130805
Cole Valley Christian010001
Columbia000000
Community School000000
Council010001
Culdesac000000
Deary010001
Declo040103
Dietrich100505
Downey000000
Eagle040103
Emmett010001
Post Falls Christian Academy000000
Filer020101
Firth050203
Fruitland000000
Garden Valley020101
Gem State Academy000000
Genesee040202
Genesis Prep010001
Glenns Ferry000000
Gooding000000
Grace040202
Grangeville100802
Greenleaf030003
Hagerman010001
Hansen000000
Heyburn000000
Highland (Craigmont)080404
Highland050302
Hillcrest010001
Homedale050104
Horseshoe Bend010001
Idaho City000000
Idaho Falls000000
Idaho School for the Deaf & Blind000000
IHM Academy000000
Iona000000
Jerome060105
Kamiah030102
Kellogg020002
Kendrick060303
Kimberly020101
Kootenai030201
Kuna030201
Lakeland040301
Lakeside000000
Lake City040202
Lapwai151005
Leadore010100
Lewiston070304
Liberty Charter000000
Mackay010001
Madison060600
Magic Valley000000
Malad020101
Marsh Valley050302
Marsing000000
McCall-Donnelly010100
Meadows Valley000000
Melba030003
Meridian040400
Middleton070502
Midvale020101
Minico000000
Mtn. View040301
Moscow080602
Mtn. Home000000
Mullan000000
Murtaugh000000
Nampa Christian020200
Nampa010001
New Plymouth010100
Nezperce000000
North Fremont010100
North Gem000000
North Marsh000000
Notus000000
Oakley020101
Orofino000000
Parma010001
Payette010001
Plummer010100
Pocatello040004
Post Falls070502
Potlatch000000
Prairie190910
Preston050104
Priest River030102
Raft River010001
Richfield070601
Rigby010001
Rimrock030201
Ririe050104
Roberts000000
Rockland010100
Rocky Mtn. Academy000000
Rocky Mtn.010001
Rupert000000
Salmon010001
Salmon River040103
Sandpoint040004
Shelley090603
Sho-Ban020101
Shoshone060303
Skyline000000
Skyview030102
Snake River030102
Soda Springs100406
South Fremont000000
Spirit Lake000000
St. Maries020200
Sugar-Salem100703
Summit Academy010001
Teton000000
Timberlake070304
Timberline (Boise)040103
Timberline/Weippe010100
Troy100505
Twin Falls010001
Valley040004
Vallivue040103
Wallace010001
Weiser020002
Wendell010001
West Jefferson050401
West Side000000
Weston000000
Wilder000000
Wood River010001